The expert commission evaluates "Artavazd" performances
The expert commission evaluates "Artavazd"  performances
The screening of theatrical productions presented at the ceremony of the awarding of the republican award "Artavazd" continues.On March 13, on the small stage of the Stanislavsky Theater in Yerevan, a one-man play "Varechka" was presented, the main character of which was played by Lilia Mukuchyan and presented in the nomination "Best Female Role".By the way, we inform our readers that Liliya Mukuchyan is from Lori, was born and grew up in the village of Odzun.
On March 14, the expert group watched the performance "Romeo and Juliet" by Prokofiev at the National Theater of Opera and Ballet named after Al.Spendyaryan.Anna Vasilyan, who played Juliet, was nominated for "Best Female Role" and "Best Young Female Role", and RazmikMarykyan, who played Romeo, was nominated for "Best Male Role" and "Best Young Male Role". On March 15, the expert group watched Maeterlinck's performance "The Blind" in Vanadzor.